Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

svt.se

Read or submit svt.se review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for svt.se below:

svt.se


 

 

svt.se stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: svt.se

Google Index:
View svt.se Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View svt.se Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View svt.se Bing Links
History:
View svt.se on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  svt.se
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  116,860
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,392
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,242
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,730.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
59.63%
Referral:
4.14%
Search:
22.65%
Social:
13.58%
Paid:
0%

svt.se receives about 85,500 special visitors and 173,565 (2.03 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $909.54/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $655,857.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank svt.se is ranked number 5,741 in the earth and 0.0171% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Stockholm, Stockholm, 173 11, Sweden and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on svt.se

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
svt.se
98.42%97.24%1.85
kontakt.svt.se
1.14%0.89%1.5
blogg.svt.se
0.47%0.34%1.3
fjarrkontrollen.svt.se
0.41%0.49%2.3
login.svt.se
0.23%0.14%1.1
vipatv.svt.se
0.22%0.24%2.0
app.svt.se
0.12%0.07%1
fed.svt.se
0.09%0.06%1
media.svt.se
0.08%0.06%1
internt.svt.se
0.06%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  33,297
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  57
Buffer:
  22
Pins:
  1

svt.se Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 90.7%91.3%22
United States 1.5%1.7%45515
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%14487
Norway 1.1%1.5%1697
Finland 0.8%0.6%2350
Denmark 0.5%0.4%3483

svt.se popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on svt.se

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
svt.se
98.42%97.24%1.85
kontakt.svt.se
1.14%0.89%1.5
blogg.svt.se
0.47%0.34%1.3
fjarrkontrollen.svt.se
0.41%0.49%2.3
login.svt.se
0.23%0.14%1.1
vipatv.svt.se
0.22%0.24%2.0
app.svt.se
0.12%0.07%1
fed.svt.se
0.09%0.06%1
media.svt.se
0.08%0.06%1
internt.svt.se
0.06%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • svtplay.se
  • mobil.svt.se
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Sweden 158,465$843.03
    United States 2,951$33.84
    Norway 2,603$13.80
    United Kingdom 1,389$8.65
    Finland 1,041$7.55
    Denmark 694$2.67

    www.svt.se visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1993-06-10
    website Age:
    25 years 17 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.iis.se...
    # Copyright (c) 1997- IIS (The Internet Foundation In Sweden).
    # every rights reserved.
    # The details obtained through searches, or otherwise, is protected
    # by the Swedish Copyright Act (1960:729) and international conventions.
    # It is also topic to base safety according to the Swedish
    # Copyright Act.
    # Any use of this material to target ads or
    # identic activities is forbidden and will be prosecuted.
    # If any of the details below is transferred to a third
    # party, it gotta be done in its entirety. This hosting gotta
    # not be used as a backend for a find engine.
    # effect of find for registered website names under
    # the .se top lvl website.
    # This details printout is printed with UTF-8 encoding.
    #
    state: active
    website: svt.se
    holder: thosve9145-00001
    administrator-c: -
    technical-c: -
    full-c: -
    created: 1993-06-10
    modified: 2017-11-27
    expires: 2018-12-31
    transferred: 2009-03-07
    nserver: a1-8.akam.net
    nserver: a14-64.akam.net
    nserver: a2-65.akam.net
    nserver: a3-67.akam.net
    nserver: nsu.dnsnode.net
    nserver: nsa.dnsnode.net
    nserver: nsp.dnsnode.net
    dnssec: unsigned delegation
    detail: ok
    register: Groth & Co

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 A 194.15.212.181 3600 A 194.15.212.182 3600 SOA 3600 Mname mercury.svt.se Rname postmaster.mercury.svt.se Serial Number 2009052421 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 MX svt-se.mail.protection.outlook.com 300 NS a2-65.akam.net 3600 NS nsa.dnsnode.net 3600 NS nsu.dnsnode.net 3600 NS a1-8.akam.net 3600 NS nsp.dnsnode.net 3600 NS a14-64.akam.net 3600 NS a3-67.akam.net 3600

     

    svt.se review by google:

    advices Summary

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    svtstatic.se/nyheter/render/apk.c87b3bbba56f3238b0b4dc5b96e7ec7a.css
    svtstatic.se/video/svtvideoplayer/css/svtvideoplayer-9b78ed67fd.css

    delete landing site redirections

    Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

    svt.se/
    svt.se/
    svt.se/

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    just about 4% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

    minimalize hosting response time



    In our try, your hosting answered in 0.98 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    api.svt.se/nss-api/site/?q=latest%2Climit%3D20%2Ctype%3Dfirstpage (29 seconds)
    pp.lp4.io/apk/53/86/37/53863755e45a1dcc20e7ad59.20180126095527.js (30 mins)
    svtstatic.se/video/svtvideoplayer/js/svtvideoplayer-3.3.0.js (60 mins)
    svtstatic.se/video/svtvideoplayer/js/svtvideoplayer.dash.4505a586a9e096ad7d12.js (60 mins)

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <div class="PlayButton__de…-small___2YMpC">44 sek</div> is close to 1 another tap targets.
    The tap target <a href="svt.se/" class="nyh_global-foo…list-item-url">Start</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.
    Optimize photos
    Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsvt.se%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $248.69
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $7,460.63
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $90,771.05
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    46,057
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,381,716
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    16,810,881

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Sweden 44,370$236.05
    United States 531$6.09
    Norway 521$2.76
    Finland 240$1.74
    United Kingdom 222$1.38
    Denmark 174$0.67

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see website information, customer reviews, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more.


    Tons of details

    DNS Record Analysis
    Comments and Ratings
    Web Server Information
    User Website Reviews
    Earnings and Domain Value

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    contact@bbreview.net
    admin@bbreview.net
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    #
    #
    #